15 March 2018
Grange Tower Bridge, London

Previous winners

Click on a category to view the entry criteria and previous winners 

Previous winners:

2016: Binder Grösswang
2015: Schoenherr
2014: Wolf Theiss
2012: Schoenherr
2011: Binder Grösswang
2010: Schoenherr
2009: CHSH Cerha Hempel Spiegelfeld Hlawati

Previous winners:

2016: AKD
2015: Rutgers & Posch
2014: Houthoff Buruma
2012: Liedekerke Wolters Waelbroeck Kirkpatrick
2011: Stibbe
2010: Houthoff Buruma
2009: NautaDutilh

Previous winners:

2016: Kinstellar
2015: BBH
2014: Wolf Theiss
2012: PRK Partners
2011: Salans
2010: Wolf Theiss
2009: Schoenherr

Previous winners:

2016: Schoenherr
2015: Wolf Theiss
2014: Karanovic & Nikolic
2012: Wolf Theiss
2011: Borislav Boyanov & Co
2010: Tuca Zbarcea & Asociatii
2009: Wolf Theiss

Previous winners:

2016: Franklin
2015: De Gaulle Fleurance & Associés
2014: Franklin
2012: August & Debouzy
2011: Bredin Prat
2010: Salans
2009: Gide Loyrette Nouel

Previous winners:

2016: Flick Gocke Schaumburg
2015: Noerr
2014: Hengeler Mueller
2012: Noerr
2011: Schultze & Braun
2010: Hengeler Mueller
2009: CMS Hasche Sigle

Previous winners: 

2016: GARRIGUES
2015: PLMJ 
2014: Vieira de Almeida 
2012: PLMJ 
2011: Cuatrecasas Gonçalves Pereira 
2010: Uría Menéndez
2009: Garrigues
 

Previous winners: 

2016: LEXELLENT
2015: Bonelli Erede Pappalardo 
2014: Gianni Origoni Grippo Cappelli & Partners 
2012: Gianni Origoni Grippo Cappelli & Partners 
2011: LABLAW 
2010: Chiomenti Studio Legale 
2009: NCTM Studio Legale Associato

Previous winners: 

2016: McCann FitzGerald
2015: A&L Goodbody 
2014: A&L Goodbody 
2012: Arthur Cox 
2011: Matheson Ormsby Prentice 
2010: Matheson Ormsby Prentice 
2009: A&L Goodbody
 

Previous winners: 

2016: Tuca Zbarcea & Asociatii
2015: Musat & Asociaţii 
2014: Ţuca Zbârcea & Asociaţii 
2012: Popovici Nițu & Asociații
 

Previous winners: 

RUSSIA 
2016: Integrites
2015: Alrud 
2014: Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners 
2012: Pepeliaev Group 
2011: Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners 
2010: Magisters 
2009: Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners

UKRAINE & CIS 
2015: Asters 
2014: Asters

Previous winners: 

2016: Niederer Kraft & Frey
2015: Bär & Karrer 
2014: Bär & Karrer 
2012: Schellenberg Wittmer 
2011: Bär & Karrer 
2010: Bär & Karrer 
2009: Schellenberg Wittmer

Previous winners: 

2016: SORAINEN
2015: Tark Grunte Sutkiene 
2014: Sorainen 
2012: Lawin 
2011: Lawin 
2010: Mannheimer Swartling 
2009: Lawin

Previous winners: 

2016: Plesner
2015: Roschier 
2014: Castrén & Snellman Attorneys 
2012: Schjødt 
2011: Magnusson 
2010: Mannheimer Swartling 
2009: Lawin

Previous winners: 

2016: Çukur & Yilmaz
2015: Kolcuoğlu Demirkan Koçaklı 
2014: Mehmet Gun & Partners 
2012: Bener Law Office 
2011: Bezen & Partners

Previous winner: 

2016: William Fry
2015: Latham & Watkins 
2014: Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners

Previous winner: 

2016: Bezen & Partners
2015: Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners 
2014: Herbert Smith Freehills

Previous winner: 

2016: FRORIEP
2015: A&L Goodbody 
2014: Broseta
 

Previous winners: 

2016: Luis de Carlos, Uría Menéndez
2015: Dimitry Afanasiev, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners 
2014: Manuel Martin, Gómez-Acebo & Pombo 
2012: Florentin Ţuca, Ţuca Zbârcea & Asociaţii 
2011: Luís Sáragga Leal, PLMJ 
2010: Manuel Martin, Gómez-Acebo & Pombo 
2009: Pádraig Ó Ríordáin, Arthur Cox

Previous winners: 

2016: betto seraglini
2015: Sagardoy Abogados 
2014: Lexellent 
2012: Portolano Cavallo Studio Legale 
2011: AL - Assistenza Legale 
2010: Grau & Angulo 
2009: LABLAW - Studio Legale Failla Rotondi & Partners

Previous winners:

2015: Strelia

Previous winners: 

2016: SORAINEN
2015: A&L Goodbody 
2014: Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners 
2012: Noerr 
2011: Cuatrecasas Gonçalves Pereira 
2010: Salans 
2009: Garrigues